Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Abyste byli schopni využívat plně naše internetové stránky, měli byste si nainstalovat aktuální verzi prohlížeče. Seznam doporučených prohlížečů naleznete zde.



Čís. položky 43


Rembrandt Harmensz van Rijn


(Leiden 1606–1669 Amsterdam) Woman, Bathing Her Feet at a Brook, 1658, etching and drypoint on laid paper, signed and dated Rembrandt f. 1658 in the plate, 16 x 8 cm, with broad margins along platemarks, Bartsch 200, White-Boon 200, New Hollstein 309 I (of II), mounted, unframed, (Sch)

Provenance:
Private collection, Germany.

Splendid impression of the Ist state (of II), before the few reworkings. Traces of wear, otherwise in good condition.

Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

10.04.2019 - 14:00

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 5.625,-
Odhadní cena:
EUR 4.200,- do EUR 5.000,-

Rembrandt Harmensz van Rijn


(Leiden 1606–1669 Amsterdam) Woman, Bathing Her Feet at a Brook, 1658, etching and drypoint on laid paper, signed and dated Rembrandt f. 1658 in the plate, 16 x 8 cm, with broad margins along platemarks, Bartsch 200, White-Boon 200, New Hollstein 309 I (of II), mounted, unframed, (Sch)

Provenance:
Private collection, Germany.

Splendid impression of the Ist state (of II), before the few reworkings. Traces of wear, otherwise in good condition.

Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at


Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00
kundendienst@dorotheum.at

+43 1 515 60 200
Aukce: Meisterzeichnungen und Druckgraphik bis 1900, Aquarelle, Miniaturen
Datum: 10.04.2019 - 14:00
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 03.04. - 10.04.2019


** Kupní cena vč. poplatku kupujícího a DPH

Není již možné podávat příkazy ke koupi přes internet. Aukce se právě připravuje resp. byla již uskutečněna.