Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 56

Series of 3 typographic sheets from Utopia, Johannes Itten,

Weimar, Utopia-Verlag 1921, lithographic. Panels in red and black, First Edition. (MHA)

Ittens significant analysis of old masters form an excerpt from the almanac: Utopia. Documents of reality; a compilation. Edited by Br. Adler. This contained further reproductions, including a color ball tablet of Itten and texts (excerpts from: Plotinus, Ficinus, Paracelsus, Runge, etc.)

Provenance:
Part of a German Bauhaus Collection

Expert: Mathias Harnisch, MA Mathias Harnisch, MA
+43-1-515 60-242

Mathias.Harnisch@dorotheum.at

14.05.2019 - 16:00

Odhadní cena:
EUR 600,- do EUR 800,-

Provenance:

+43-1-515 60-242

Mathias.Harnisch@dorotheum.at

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Design
Datum: 14.05.2019 - 16:00
Místo konání aukce: Vídeň | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 08.05. - 14.05.2019