Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 47

Ludwig Heinrich Jungnickel *

(Wunsiedel 1881-1965 Vienna)
“Italienisches Skizzenbuch” [Italian Sketchbook], 1922, 32 (from the edition of 40) lithographs on thick wove paper, each signed L. H. Jungnickel or monogrammed L. H. J., 25 impressions numbered in Roman numerals were printed on this paper, the present example is numbered with ‘0’ and monogrammed in the printer’s mark, sheet size c. 22-23 x 27-28 cm each, printed by Österreichische Staatsdruckerei/Vienna and published by Rikola Verlag/Vienna etc., each in original mounting, with 3 sheets containing printed title, table of contents and printer’s mark, in original cardboard box, Spielvogel-Bodo OG. 75/2-18, 21-26, 28-30, 33, 34, 36, 38-40, the printed cover illustration and 8 sketches are missing, box with some defects, (35), (RAC)

Expert: Raphael Achterberg, MA Raphael Achterberg, MA

raphael.achterberg@dorotheum.at

15.05.2019 - 17:00

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 960,-
Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 380,-

Ludwig Heinrich Jungnickel *

(Wunsiedel 1881-1965 Vienna)

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Potisk
Datum: 15.05.2019 - 17:00
Místo konání aukce: Vídeň | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 09.05. - 15.05.2019