Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 219 -

Alberto Burri *

(Città di Castello/Perugia 1915-1995 Nice)
"Bianchi e Neri II", 1969, portfolio with 6 lithographs with embossing and acetate foil collage on Fabriano wove paper, each signed Burri, no. 32 from the edition of 90 numbered impressions, sheet size c. 48 x 64 cm and 64 x 48 cm, printed and published by 2RC/Rome, with blindstamp, in original cover with printer’s mark and original black linen portfolio, sheet B with short pressure mark, sheet D with short tear to the upper margin, all sheets with occasional soft creases, cover with staining due to the colour of the portfolio, portfolio with traces of age and use, (6), (RAC)

Expert: Raphael Achterberg, MA Raphael Achterberg, MA

raphael.achterberg@dorotheum.at

15.05.2019 - 17:00

Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 10.000,-

Alberto Burri *

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Potisk
Datum: 15.05.2019 - 17:00
Místo konání aukce: Vídeň | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 09.05. - 15.05.2019