Robin Christian Andersen *
(Vienna 1890–1969)
View from Ascona on Lago Maggiore, 1909/10, monogrammed
R. C. A, oil on canvas, 46 x 58 cm, framed
This work will be included in the forthcoming catalogue raisonné by
Dr. Franz Smola, Belvedere Vienna.
We are grateful to Dr. Franz Smola for his kind assistance.
Provenance:
Private Collection, Vienna
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
04.06.2019 - 17:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 4.352,-
EUR 3.000,- do EUR 5.000,-
Robin Christian Andersen *
(Vienna 1890–1969)
Provenance:
Private Collection, Vienna
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Modern Art |
Datum: | 04.06.2019 - 17:00 |
Prohlídka: | 25.05. - 04.06.2019 |