Čís. položky 110

Oskar Laske *

(Chernivtsi 1874–1951 Vienna)
“Rom St. Peter”, titled, inscribed O. Laske, pencil, watercolour, gouache on paper, 32.5 x 49.5 cm, framed

According to his diary, he stayed in Rome 1921.

Provenance:
Private Collection, Carinthia

Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358

elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at

04.06.2019 - 17:00

Odhadní cena:
EUR 3.000,- do EUR 5.000,-

Oskar Laske *

(Chernivtsi 1874–1951 Vienna)

Provenance:
Private Collection, Carinthia

+43-1-515 60-358

elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Modern Art
Datum: 04.06.2019 - 17:00
Místo konání aukce: Vídeň | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 25.05. - 04.06.2019