Čís. položky 450

Emil Schumacher *

(Hagen, Westphalia, 1912–1999 San Jose, Ibiza)
G-ML8, 1974, signed and dated 1974, gouache on paper, 38 x 43 cm, framed

This work is a unique piece, part of the series “Maccaroni-Latino” consisting of 47 sheets

We are grateful to Ulrich Schumacher for his assistance with cataloguing this work

The work is registered in the Emil Schumacher archive under no. 0/2.692

Provenance:
Galleria Falchi, Milan (label on the reverse)
European Private Collection

Exhibited:
Forlì, Gli artisti di Silvano Falchi, Palazzo Albertini, 9 October-9 November 1993, exh. cat. p. 57

Expert: Alessandro Rizzi Alessandro Rizzi
+39-02-303 52 41

alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it

06.06.2019 - 16:00

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 8.960,-
Odhadní cena:
EUR 8.000,- do EUR 12.000,-

Emil Schumacher *

Provenance:
European Private Collection

Exhibited:

+39-02-303 52 41

alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Post-War and Contemporary Art II
Datum: 06.06.2019 - 16:00
Místo konání aukce: Vídeň | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 25.05. - 06.06.2019