Franz Barbarini
(Znaim 1804-1873 Vienna)
Herdswoman with Cows by a Stream, monogrammed B., oil on canvas, 50 x 81.5 cm, framed, minor damage, (W)
Provenance:
Austrian private property.
Expert: Dr. Christl Wolf
Dr. Christl Wolf
+43-1-515 60-377
24.06.2019 - 14:00
EUR 2.000,- do EUR 2.600,-
Franz Barbarini
(Znaim 1804-1873 Vienna)
Provenance:
Austrian private property.
Expert: Dr. Christl Wolf
Dr. Christl Wolf
+43-1-515 60-377
Aukce: | Obrazy 19. století |
Datum: | 24.06.2019 - 14:00 |
Prohlídka: | 15.06. - 24.06.2019 |