Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 116

Jean Dufy *

(Le Havre 1888–1964 Boussay)
Parade mexicaine, c. 1948/50, signed Jean Dufy, gouache on Ingres paper (watermark), 45 x 55.7 cm, framed

Provenance:
Galerie Käte Perls, Paris/New York (label on the reverse of the work with the title “Cirque” and the no 222)
Christie’s New York, 26 February 1990, lot 161
Private Collection, Germany

Literature:
Jacques Bailly, Jean Dufy Catalogue Raisonné de l’oeuvre, Vol 1, Paris 2002, no J 473, p. 261

Expert: Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
+49-211-210 77 47

petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de

26.11.2019 - 17:00

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 25.300,-
Odhadní cena:
EUR 18.000,- do EUR 25.000,-

Jean Dufy *

(Le Havre 1888–1964 Boussay)

Provenance:
Private Collection, Germany

Literature:

+49-211-210 77 47

petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Klassische Moderne
Datum: 26.11.2019 - 17:00
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 16.11. - 26.11.2019