Čís. položky 27

Circle of Cornelis Cornelisz. van Haarlem

(Haarlem 1562–1638)
Venus and Cupid,
oil on panel, 57 x 42 cm, framed

Provenance:
Private collection, The Netherlands

The present picture is a version of Cornelis Cornelisz. van Haarlem’s Venus and Cupid, monogrammed and dated ‘CH 1608,’ sold at Sotheby’s, New York, 30 January 1997, lot 82, present whereabouts unknown (see P. J. J. van Thiel, Cornelis Cornelisz. van Haarlem, 1562-1638. A Monograph and Catalogue Raisonné, Doornspijk 1999, p. 363, cat. no. 176, pls. XXIII & 180).

Expert: Damian Brenninkmeyer Damian Brenninkmeyer

damian.brenninkmeyer@dorotheum.at

18.12.2019 - 14:00

Odhadní cena:
EUR 4.000,- do EUR 6.000,-

(Haarlem 1562–1638)
Venus and Cupid,

Provenance:

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00
old.masters@dorotheum.at

Aukce: Obrazy starých mistrů
Datum: 18.12.2019 - 14:00
Místo konání aukce: Vídeň | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 13.12. - 18.12.2019