Čís. položky 49

Giacomo Francia and Giulio Francia

(Bologna circa 1486–1557)
(Bologna 1487–1545)
The Holy Family,
oil on panel, 66.5 x 54 cm, framed

Provenance:
Collection of Baron Arthur Pavlovich von Mohrenheim (1824–1906);
his sale, Drouot, Paris, 21 March 1898, no. 36 (as J. Raibolini);
Kurt Rohde(1882–1950), Berlin,1928/29;
his daughter Elisabeth Rohde (1915–2013), Berlin;
sale of The Rohde-Hinze Collection 1 - Old Masters, Grisebach, Berlin, 3 July 2015, lot 3000 (as Giacomo and Giulio Francia)

Literature:
H. Mireur, Dictionnaire des Ventes d’Art en France et à l’Etranger pendant les XVIIIe & XIXe siècles, vol. VI, Paris, 1912, p. 106 (as Jacques Raibolini, surnommé Francia);
A. Ugolini, La dinastia di Francesco Francia, in: Arte Cristiana, 779/1997, pp. 112-113, fig. 4 (as Giacomo Francia);
E. Negro/N. Roio, Francesco Francia e la sua scuola, Modena 1998, p. 290, no. 242 (as Giacomo and Giulio Francia);
A. Ugolini, Per un catalogo di Giacomo Francia, con alcuni inediti della sua bottega, in: Strenna storica bolognese, LXIV, 2014, p. 456, no. J.23 (as Giacomo Francia)

18.12.2019 - 14:00

Odhadní cena:
EUR 20.000,- do EUR 30.000,-

(Bologna circa 1486–1557)
(Bologna 1487–1545)
The Holy Family,

Provenance:

Literature:

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00
old.masters@dorotheum.at

Aukce: Obrazy starých mistrů
Datum: 18.12.2019 - 14:00
Místo konání aukce: Vídeň | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 13.12. - 18.12.2019