Čís. položky 12

Carl Moll

(Vienna 1861-1945) "Donauansicht" (A View of Leopoldsberg from the Danube, in the Background Klosterneuburg), c. 1915, monogrammed CM, oil on canvas, 53 x 73 cm, framed

This work will be included in the forthcoming catalogue raisonné by Dr Cornelia Cabuk, Belvedere Vienna. Compare:
Wiener Kunstschau, Secession exhibition catalogue, Berlin 8.1-20.2.1916, ill. 69 The work was subsequently modified by Carl Moll himself.

Provenance:
Collection of Brigitte Hamann (1940-2016), Vienna; by descent - Private Collection, Vienna

Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358

elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at

19.12.2019 - 17:00

Odhadní cena:
EUR 55.000,- do EUR 80.000,-

Carl Moll

Provenance:

+43-1-515 60-358

elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Moderní tisky a Současné umění
Datum: 19.12.2019 - 17:00
Místo konání aukce: Vídeň | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 14.12. - 19.12.2019