Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 900

A French Salon Chest of Drawers in Louis XV Style,

attributed to JEAN - BAPTISTE BEFORT as BEFORT PERE (1783 - 1840) c. 1835/40, hardwood frame with bombé shaping on all sides, on on cabriole legs, with tulipwood veneer (partly cross joint) and polished finish, 2 drawers in ‘sans traverse’ execution, painted depiction of Japanese geishas with partly dyed marquetry, surrounded by lavish rocaille-like cast bronze doré mounts, polychrome moulded marble top, c. 89 x 112 x 57 cm, in restored condition. (DOC)

Expert: Alexander Doczy Alexander Doczy
+43-1-515 60-302

alexander.doczy@dorotheum.at

04.06.2020 - 11:00

Odhadní cena:
EUR 18.000,- do EUR 22.000,-

+43-1-515 60-302

alexander.doczy@dorotheum.at

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Starožitnosti
Datum: 04.06.2020 - 11:00
Místo konání aukce: Vídeň | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 27.05. - 04.06.2020