Ernst Fuchs *
(Vienna 1930–2015)
“Judas” (Judas Thaddäus ?), monogrammed, dated EF 1945 and titled “Judas”, with a dedication: Meiner guten Mutter zur Christnacht 1945, chalk (brownish) on paper, on canvas, 60 x 43.8 cm, framed
Compare:
Fuchs über Ernst Fuchs, Bilder und Zeichnungen von 1945 – 1976, Draeger, 1997, p. 50 (drawing “Schmerzensmann” and p. 53,
p. 58/59 oil paintings, crucifixion...)
Provenance:
Wolfdietrich Hassfurther, auction: Wien nach 1945,
2 December 1989, lot 76
Family Ownership, London
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
23.06.2020 - 16:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 11.520,-
EUR 6.000,- do EUR 10.000,-
Ernst Fuchs *
(Vienna 1930–2015)
Compare:
Provenance:
2 December 1989, lot 76
Family Ownership, London
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Moderní |
Datum: | 23.06.2020 - 16:00 |
Prohlídka: | 18.06. - 23.06.2020 |
Další objekty umělce
Odhadní cena:
EUR 2.400,- do EUR 3.000,- -
Odhadní cena:
EUR 1.000,- do EUR 1.500,- -
Odhadní cena:
EUR 1.500,- do EUR 2.000,-