Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 82

Christian Rohlfs

(Niendorf, Holstein, 1849–1938 Hagen)
Magnolia, 1934, monogrammed, dated CR 34, colour crayon on paper, 24 x 33 cm framed

Certificate of authenticity:
Christian Rohlfs Archive, Osthaus Museum Hagen, 28 May 2019. The work is registered at Christian Rohlfs Archiv under the archive no. CRA 139/19.

Provenance:
Collection Adalbert Colsmann (1886–1978), Langenberg until 1957
Private Collection Gogarten, Germany
Private Collection, Germany

Expert: Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
+49-211-210 77 47

petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de

23.06.2020 - 16:00

Odhadní cena:
EUR 5.000,- do EUR 7.000,-

Christian Rohlfs

Certificate of authenticity:

Provenance:
Private Collection, Germany

+49-211-210 77 47

petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Moderní
Datum: 23.06.2020 - 16:00
Místo konání aukce: Vídeň | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 18.06. - 23.06.2020