Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 50 +

Gudrun Baudisch, a cactus holder, model number: K 367, Wiener Werkstätte, c. 1927

red-bodied ceramic, partly polychrome glazed; very slightly chipped; the underside embossed with workshop signet WW, Made in Austria, model number 367, monogram GB and 2; height 26 cm. (MP)

Provenance:
Private Ownership, Dr. Sean B. Murphy, President of the Musée des Beaux-Arts de Montréal.

Literature:
MAK, Vienna, Wiener Werkstätte Archive, inventory number: WWF 110–32–5; Expressive Keramik der Wiener Werkstätte, catalogue, p. 86f and supplement XVI; DKD, 62, 1928, p. 204 (illustration only).

Expert: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A. Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.

09.07.2020 - 16:00

Odhadní cena:
EUR 3.000,- do EUR 5.000,-

Provenance:

Literature:

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Secese a umění 20. století
Datum: 09.07.2020 - 16:00
Místo konání aukce: Vídeň | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 03.07. - 09.07.2020