Čís. položky 35

Franz West *

(Vienna 1947-2012)
Colour composition to music, early 1970s, gouache on paper, 21.5 x 14.4 cm, framed

Registered:
Franz West Private Foundation Archive

Provenance:
Gift from Franz West to an artist

From:
Résumé 1985: ... In 1971-76 I regularly tried my hand at colour compositions inspired by music (almost exclusively interpretations by G. Souzay and K. Berberian) ... from: Franz West Schrieb, Texte von 1975-2010, Hans Ulrich Obrist / Ines Turian, Verlag Buchhandlung Walther König, 2011

Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358

elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at

23.07.2020 - 16:11

Odhadní cena:
EUR 8.000,- do EUR 14.000,-

Franz West *

(Vienna 1947-2012)

Registered:

Provenance:

From:

+43-1-515 60-358

elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 10.00 - 17.00

Aukce: Moderní a současné umění
Typ aukce: Online aukce
Datum: 23.07.2020 - 16:11
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 17.07. - 23.07.2020