Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 168 -

Anton Mahringer *

(Neuhausen, Württemberg 1902-1974 Villach)
“St. Georgen” (in the background Oisternig), monogrammed, dated AM 51 as well inscription on the reverse: Anton Mahringer St. Georgen/Gailtal Kärnten, oil on canvas, 65 x 55 cm, framed

Catalogued and illustrated:
Gerbert Frodl/ Elisabeth Brandstötter, Verlag Galerie Welz, 2004, p. 316/WVAM503 – with the title “Oisternig im Vorfrühling”

Provenance:
Collection, Germany – directly from the artist’s studio, St. Georgen

Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358

elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at

23.07.2020 - 16:55

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 30.714,-
Odhadní cena:
EUR 16.000,- do EUR 28.000,-

Anton Mahringer *

Catalogued and illustrated:

Provenance:

+43-1-515 60-358

elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Moderní a současné umění
Datum: 23.07.2020 - 16:55
Místo konání aukce: Vídeň | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 17.07. - 23.07.2020