Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 22

Alfred Kubin *

(Leitmeritz [Litoměřice] 1877-1959 Zwickledt/Upper Austria)
"Stilzel", 1930, 11 lithographs on laid paper by Thalmühle, each signed in the plate Kubin, no. 37 from the edition of 120 impressions numbered in the justification page, dimensions of portfolio 47.3 x 39.2 cm, printed by C. Wolf & Sohn/Munich and published by der Verlag der Literarischen Adalbert-Stifter-Gesellschaft/Eger, with 2 double-page sheets with typeset title, introduction by Hans Watzlik and justification page, in original half-linen portfolio, Hoberg portfolio VIII/II (of II), Raabe 398, 4 lithographs with adhesive tape on the reverse, the edges of the sheets partly with a few faint creases, the portfolio with slight traces of age and use, 2 inner flaps torn, (11), (RAC)

Expert: Raphael Achterberg, MA Raphael Achterberg, MA

raphael.achterberg@dorotheum.at

06.10.2020 - 15:07

Vyvolávací cena:

Alfred Kubin *

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Obrazy
Datum: 06.10.2020 - 15:07
Místo konání aukce: Vídeň | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 30.09.2020 - 06.10.2020