Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 38

Rembrandt Harmensz van Rijn

Rembrandt Harmensz van Rijn - Meisterzeichnungen und Druckgraphik bis 1900, Aquarelle, Miniaturen

(Leiden 1606–1669 Amsterdam)
The artist’s mother with her hand on her chest, 1631, etching on laid paper, monogrammed and dated RL 1631 in the plate, 9,4 x 6,6 cm, with narrow margins along platemarks, Bartsch 349, White-Boon 349, New Hollstein 87 I-II (of VI), mounted, unframed, (Sch)

Provenance:
Private collection, Germany.

Very superb and richly-inked impression of the Ist-IInd state with rich contrasts. With the etching loss in the upper left corner of the Ist state and the reworked eyes of the IInd state. In an excellent condition.

Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

20.10.2020 - 15:12

Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 5.400,-

Rembrandt Harmensz van Rijn

(Leiden 1606–1669 Amsterdam)

Provenance:
Private collection, Germany.

+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Datum: 20.10.2020 - 15:12
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 14.10.2020 - 20.10.2020