Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 159

Valie Export *

(born in Linz in 1940)
"Einkreisung", 1976, vintage photograph, gelatine silver print, PE paper, re-worked with red watercolour, titled in black Indian ink, signed, photographer’s stamp, verso inscribed "Fotografik", edition of 3, numbered 3/3 and monogrammed, inscribed with blue ball-point pen, 41.7 x 61 cm, several slight creases throughout the sheet; including the gramophone record "wahre Freundschaft", 1978, signed, no. 73 and with a dedication

Illustrated in:
Valie Export, Körpersplitter, vol. I, Konfigurationen Fotografien 1968-77, Edition Neue Texte, p. 64

Provenance:
Private Collection Vienna.

Expert: Mag. Eva Königseder Mag. Eva Königseder
+43-1-515 60-421

eva.koenigseder@dorotheum.at

28.10.2020 - 15:59

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 56.550,-
Odhadní cena:
EUR 12.000,- do EUR 18.000,-
Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 10.000,-

Valie Export *

(born in Linz in 1940)

Illustrated in:

Provenance:
Private Collection Vienna.

+43-1-515 60-421

eva.koenigseder@dorotheum.at

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Fotografie
Datum: 28.10.2020 - 15:59
Místo konání aukce: Vídeň | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: online