Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 902

Circle of Hans Klocker, Saint Peter,

Tyrol c. 1470 - 90, Swiss pine, carved, hollowed out on the back, polychrome painted and gilt, height 90 cm, painted over during a restoration, the hands and attribute missing, a section of the base has been supplemented, the reverse side with inventory number of the Volkskundemuseum Innsbruck, (MC)

Provenance:
Purchased on 28.09.1907 by the Volkskundemuseum Innsbruck (inventory number 3958) from Antiquariat Brenn in Innsbruck: hands with attributes were already missing at that time. Deaccessioned in 1957, in exchange for a relief in private ownership.

Expert: Christine Masser Christine Masser
+43-1-515 60-331

christine.masser@dorotheum.at

05.11.2020 - 15:00

Odhadní cena:
EUR 12.000,- do EUR 14.000,-

Provenance:

+43-1-515 60-331

christine.masser@dorotheum.at

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Starožitnosti
Datum: 05.11.2020 - 15:00
Místo konání aukce: Vídeň | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 29.10. - 05.11.2020