Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 74

Carl Moll

(Vienna 1861–1945)
“Atelieransicht”, around 1890, oilsketch, monogrammed CM, oil on canvas, 90 x 70 cm, framed

Label on the reverse:
Ölstudie für das Ölbild “Stilleben im Atelier”, ... Leihgabe, inserted by hand: Galerie Würthle v. 6. – 23.12.85

Online catalogue raisonné Carl Moll Belvedere, Cornelia Cabuk, WVZ GE 42, compare: WVZ GE 43 and GE 44 (the printed catalogue raisonné will be published in autumn 2020)

Exhibited and full-page colour illustration:
Tobias G. Natter / Gerbert Frodl. Carl Moll (1861–1945). Maler und Organisator. Österreichische Galerie Belvedere, Vienna, Verlag Galerie Welz, 1998, plate 10 (there with the date: around 1895/96)

Provenance:
Private Collection, Vienna

Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358

elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at

24.11.2020 - 16:00

Odhadní cena:
EUR 20.000,- do EUR 30.000,-

Carl Moll

(Vienna 1861–1945)

Label on the reverse:

Provenance:
Private Collection, Vienna

+43-1-515 60-358

elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Moderní
Datum: 24.11.2020 - 16:00
Místo konání aukce: Vídeň | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: online