Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 499

Walter Dahn *

(born in Krefeld in 1954)
Untitled, 1987, monogrammed on the reverse, oil on canvas, 172.5 x 150 cm

Provenance:
European Private Collection

Exhibited:
Turin, Palazzo Bricherasio, L’espressionismo - Presenza della pittura in Germania 1900- 2000, 25 Ocotber 2001 – 27 January 2002, exh. cat. p. 123 with ill.

Expert: Alessandro Rizzi Alessandro Rizzi
+39-02-303 52 41

alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it

26.11.2020 - 16:00

Odhadní cena:
EUR 8.000,- do EUR 12.000,-

Walter Dahn *

(born in Krefeld in 1954)

Provenance:
European Private Collection

Exhibited:

+39-02-303 52 41

alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Současné umění II
Datum: 26.11.2020 - 16:00
Místo konání aukce: Vídeň | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: online