Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 6

Albrecht Dürer

(Nuremberg 1471-1528)
The Men’s Bath, c. 1496/97, woodcut, monogrammed AD, on fine laid paper, with watermark "shield with jug and trimount” (Meder 148/149, shortly before 1600), Bartsch 128, Meder 266 d/e (of f), mounted, unframed, (Sch)

Provenance:
Private collection, Germany.

Good, somewhat clotted impression of state d/e (of f), with the gaps in the mountain at the right, reinforced tears at the margins, otherwise in good condition.

Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

22.04.2021 - 15:01

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 4.352,-
Odhadní cena:
EUR 2.400,- do EUR 3.000,-
Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 2.400,-

Albrecht Dürer

(Nuremberg 1471-1528)

Provenance:
Private collection, Germany.

+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Datum: 22.04.2021 - 15:01
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: online