Albrecht Dürer
(Nuremberg 1471-1528)
The Virgin on the Crescent with a Crown of Stars, 1508, engraving on laid paper, monogrammed and dated AD 1508 in the plate, 11,8 x 7,5 cm, trimmed along platemarks, Bartsch 31, Meder 32 2 c-d (of d), browned, stained, mounted, framed, (Sch)
Provenance:
Private property, Austria.
Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
22.04.2021 - 15:01
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 2.560,-
EUR 1.500,- do EUR 2.000,-
- Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 1.500,-
Albrecht Dürer
(Nuremberg 1471-1528)
Provenance:
Private property, Austria.
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
Datum: | 22.04.2021 - 15:01 |
Prohlídka: | online |