Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 11

Albrecht Dürer

(Nuremberg 1471-1528)
The Arrest of Christ, 1509-11, from the series „Small Passion“, woodcut on laid paper, monogrammed AD, 12,7x 9,7 cm, with small margin along framing line, Meder 136, edition without text, presumably after 1511, a tear to the right margin, otherwise in good condition, mounted, unframed, (Sch)

Provenance:
Private property, Germany.

Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

22.04.2021 - 15:03

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 4.864,-
Odhadní cena:
EUR 2.400,- do EUR 3.000,-
Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 2.400,-

Albrecht Dürer

(Nuremberg 1471-1528)

Provenance:
Private property, Germany.

+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Datum: 22.04.2021 - 15:03
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: online