Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Abyste byli schopni využívat plně naše internetové stránky, měli byste si nainstalovat aktuální verzi prohlížeče. Seznam doporučených prohlížečů naleznete zde.



Čís. položky 17


After Pieter Breughel the Elder,


(1525/1530-1569)
The Witch of Malleghem, 1559, engraving by Pieter van der Heyden, edited by Hieronymus Cock, on laid paper, with old coloring, monogrammed PAME, inscribed and dated "P. brueghel inventor / H. Cock excud. cum privilegio 1559" in the plate, 35,5 x 46,5 cm, laid down on cardboard support, losses made up at upper and lower margins of sheet, rubbed, considerable traces of age, Hollstein 38 III (of V), mounted, framed, (Sch)

Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

22.04.2021 - 15:04

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 25.300,-
Odhadní cena:
EUR 6.000,- do EUR 8.000,-
Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 4.000,-

After Pieter Breughel the Elder,


(1525/1530-1569)
The Witch of Malleghem, 1559, engraving by Pieter van der Heyden, edited by Hieronymus Cock, on laid paper, with old coloring, monogrammed PAME, inscribed and dated "P. brueghel inventor / H. Cock excud. cum privilegio 1559" in the plate, 35,5 x 46,5 cm, laid down on cardboard support, losses made up at upper and lower margins of sheet, rubbed, considerable traces of age, Hollstein 38 III (of V), mounted, framed, (Sch)

Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at


Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00
kundendienst@dorotheum.at

+43 1 515 60 200
Aukce: Meisterzeichnungen und Druckgraphik bis 1900, Aquarelle, Miniaturen
Datum: 22.04.2021 - 15:04
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: online


** Kupní cena vč. poplatku kupujícího a DPH

Není již možné podávat příkazy ke koupi přes internet. Aukce se právě připravuje resp. byla již uskutečněna.