Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Abyste byli schopni využívat plně naše internetové stránky, měli byste si nainstalovat aktuální verzi prohlížeče. Seznam doporučených prohlížečů naleznete zde.



Čís. položky 78


Florentine school, 17th century,


Study of a pilgrim, pen and brown ink, brown wash, on laid paper, with watermark "anchor in a circle", the study of a child in black chalk on the reverse, 29,5 x 18,5 cm, mounted, unframed, (Sch)

Provenance:
Collection Heinz Grunert (died in 1997), Berlin, Cologne, Lugt 3985;
collection Sigmund Landsinger (born in 1844), Munich, Lugt 2358;
anonymous collector’s mark WF (not with Lugt);
private collection, France.

Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

22.04.2021 - 15:13

Odhadní cena:
EUR 1.600,- do EUR 2.000,-
Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 1.600,-

Florentine school, 17th century,


Study of a pilgrim, pen and brown ink, brown wash, on laid paper, with watermark "anchor in a circle", the study of a child in black chalk on the reverse, 29,5 x 18,5 cm, mounted, unframed, (Sch)

Provenance:
Collection Heinz Grunert (died in 1997), Berlin, Cologne, Lugt 3985;
collection Sigmund Landsinger (born in 1844), Munich, Lugt 2358;
anonymous collector’s mark WF (not with Lugt);
private collection, France.

Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at


Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00
kundendienst@dorotheum.at

+43 1 515 60 200
Aukce: Meisterzeichnungen und Druckgraphik bis 1900, Aquarelle, Miniaturen
Datum: 22.04.2021 - 15:13
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: online