Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Abyste byli schopni využívat plně naše internetové stránky, měli byste si nainstalovat aktuální verzi prohlížeče. Seznam doporučených prohlížečů naleznete zde.



Čís. položky 106


Roman school, late 17th century,


A study of a seated old man and an angel holding a scroll (recto), figure studies (verso), black chalk on laid paper, 27,5 x 40,7 cm, damaged (tear), browned, stained, mounted, unframed, (Sch)

Provenance:
Collection Giancarlo Sestieri, Rome.

Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

22.04.2021 - 15:17

Odhadní cena:
EUR 400,- do EUR 600,-
Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 400,-

Roman school, late 17th century,


A study of a seated old man and an angel holding a scroll (recto), figure studies (verso), black chalk on laid paper, 27,5 x 40,7 cm, damaged (tear), browned, stained, mounted, unframed, (Sch)

Provenance:
Collection Giancarlo Sestieri, Rome.

Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at


Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00
kundendienst@dorotheum.at

+43 1 515 60 200
Aukce: Meisterzeichnungen und Druckgraphik bis 1900, Aquarelle, Miniaturen
Datum: 22.04.2021 - 15:17
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: online