Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Abyste byli schopni využívat plně naše internetové stránky, měli byste si nainstalovat aktuální verzi prohlížeče. Seznam doporučených prohlížečů naleznete zde.



Čís. položky 159 -


Ivan Konstantinovich Aivazovsky


(Feodossija 1817-1900)
A sailing ship at rough sea, signed in Cyrillic letters, dated 1850, an exhibition label Istanbul 2001 on the reverse, pencil, heightened with white, grey wash, on paper, 17 x 25 cm (oval format), mounted, framed

Provenance:
Private collection, Great Britain.

Listed and illustrated in:
Gianni Caffiero, Ivan Samarine, Meere, Städte, Träume. Die Gemälde des Ivan Aivazovsky, London, Cologne 2000, p. 5, Fig.1.

We are grateful to Gianni Caffiero for the confirmation of the drawing’s authenticity by having proved the original.

We are grateful to Dr. Olga Sugrobova-Roth for the scientific support.

Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

22.04.2021 - 15:26

Odhadní cena:
EUR 7.000,- do EUR 9.000,-
Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 7.000,-

Ivan Konstantinovich Aivazovsky


(Feodossija 1817-1900)
A sailing ship at rough sea, signed in Cyrillic letters, dated 1850, an exhibition label Istanbul 2001 on the reverse, pencil, heightened with white, grey wash, on paper, 17 x 25 cm (oval format), mounted, framed

Provenance:
Private collection, Great Britain.

Listed and illustrated in:
Gianni Caffiero, Ivan Samarine, Meere, Städte, Träume. Die Gemälde des Ivan Aivazovsky, London, Cologne 2000, p. 5, Fig.1.

We are grateful to Gianni Caffiero for the confirmation of the drawing’s authenticity by having proved the original.

We are grateful to Dr. Olga Sugrobova-Roth for the scientific support.

Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at


Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00
kundendienst@dorotheum.at

+43 1 515 60 200
Aukce: Meisterzeichnungen und Druckgraphik bis 1900, Aquarelle, Miniaturen
Datum: 22.04.2021 - 15:26
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: online