Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Abyste byli schopni využívat plně naše internetové stránky, měli byste si nainstalovat aktuální verzi prohlížeče. Seznam doporučených prohlížečů naleznete zde.



Čís. položky 226


Johann Nepomuk Ender


(Vienna 1793-1854)
"Ansicht vom Tuilerien Garten auf die Deputiertenkammer" (View from the Tuileries Garden to the Chamber of deputies), "Ansicht vom Tuilerien Garten auf den Pont Louis" (View from the Tuileries Garden to the Pont Louis), panoramic view over two sheets, titled and with a handwritten remark "Johann Ender, 1826, 1793-1854" by the collector on the reverse, and inscribed with letters E and the reference letter C/, watercolours on paper, each 11,4 x 19 cm, loosely fixed to cardboard support, unframed, (2) (Hu)

We are grateful to Dr. Maria Luise Sternath for the scientific support.

In 1820 Johann Nepomuk Ender received a stipend for Rome. He returned to Vienna via Paris in 1826.

Expert: Dr. Brigitte Huck Dr. Brigitte Huck
+43-1-515 60-378

19c.paintings@dorotheum.at

22.04.2021 - 15:37

Odhadní cena:
EUR 1.600,- do EUR 2.000,-
Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 1.000,-

Johann Nepomuk Ender


(Vienna 1793-1854)
"Ansicht vom Tuilerien Garten auf die Deputiertenkammer" (View from the Tuileries Garden to the Chamber of deputies), "Ansicht vom Tuilerien Garten auf den Pont Louis" (View from the Tuileries Garden to the Pont Louis), panoramic view over two sheets, titled and with a handwritten remark "Johann Ender, 1826, 1793-1854" by the collector on the reverse, and inscribed with letters E and the reference letter C/, watercolours on paper, each 11,4 x 19 cm, loosely fixed to cardboard support, unframed, (2) (Hu)

We are grateful to Dr. Maria Luise Sternath for the scientific support.

In 1820 Johann Nepomuk Ender received a stipend for Rome. He returned to Vienna via Paris in 1826.

Expert: Dr. Brigitte Huck Dr. Brigitte Huck
+43-1-515 60-378

19c.paintings@dorotheum.at


Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00
kundendienst@dorotheum.at

+43 1 515 60 200
Aukce: Meisterzeichnungen und Druckgraphik bis 1900, Aquarelle, Miniaturen
Datum: 22.04.2021 - 15:37
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: online