Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 9

Giacinto Gigante

(Naples 1806-1876)
The Villa of Cicero, signed, dated and titled GGigante Maggio 836 Della villa di Cicerone a molo di Gaeta, watercolour on paper, 15 x 21.5 cm, framed, (GG)

Provenance:
Private Collection, Italy, for three generations.

Catalogued and illustrated in:
Sergio Ortolani, Giacinto Gigante e la pittura di paesaggio a Napoli e in Italia dall '600 all '800, Franco Di Mauro ed.,2009, p. 353.

Expert: Gautier Gendebien Gautier Gendebien
+39-334-777 1603

Gautier.Gendebien@dorotheum.it

06.05.2021 - 15:01

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 1.536,-
Odhadní cena:
EUR 1.200,- do EUR 1.800,-
Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 1.200,-

Giacinto Gigante

(Naples 1806-1876)

Provenance:

+39-334-777 1603

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Ölgemälde und Aquarelle des 19. Jahrhunderts
Datum: 06.05.2021 - 15:01
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 03.05. - 06.05.2021