Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 101

Eduard Veith

(Neutitschein 1856-1925 Vienna)
Portrait of His Wife Berta (The Visit), signed E. Veith, oil on canvas, 100 x 70 cm, framed, (Rei)

Provenance:
Private Collection Germany.

Catalogued and illustrated in:
Silvia Freimann, Eduard Veith (1858-1925). Kommentierter Werkkatalog mit Werkverzeichnis, Berlin 2011, p. 228, cat. no. 117. Künstlerhaus label 1906, 2604, confirmed by Mag. Nikolaus Domes.

Expert: Mag. Dimitra Reimüller Mag. Dimitra Reimüller

06.05.2021 - 15:20

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 6.400,-
Odhadní cena:
EUR 5.000,- do EUR 7.000,-
Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 4.000,-

Eduard Veith

Provenance:
Private Collection Germany.

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Ölgemälde und Aquarelle des 19. Jahrhunderts
Datum: 06.05.2021 - 15:20
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 03.05. - 06.05.2021