Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 128

Emil Adam

(Munich 1843-1924)
A Dark Brown Thoroughbred Mare, on the reverse old inscription: Studie von Emil Adam, with note of ownership: "Stehendes Reitpferd" von meinem Grossvater Emil Adam, Brigitte Staubwasser-Kriebel, oil on canvas, 30 x 37 cm, framed, (Rei)

Provenance:
From the artist’s studio;
His heirs, Private Collection Germany.

Expert: Mag. Dimitra Reimüller Mag. Dimitra Reimüller

06.05.2021 - 15:22

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 5.760,-
Odhadní cena:
EUR 2.400,- do EUR 3.000,-
Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 2.000,-

Emil Adam

(Munich 1843-1924)

Provenance:
From the artist’s studio;

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Ölgemälde und Aquarelle des 19. Jahrhunderts
Datum: 06.05.2021 - 15:22
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 03.05. - 06.05.2021