Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 230

Karl Wilhelm Diefenbach

(Hadamar 1851-1913 Capri)
A Waterfall, 1889, oil on canvas, 68 x 87.5 cm, framed (Rei)

Provenance:
Purchased directly from the artist, by inheritance to the current owner;
Private Collection Germany.

We are grateful to Dr. Claudia Wagner for confirming the authenticity on the basis of a high-resolution photograph.

Expert: Mag. Dimitra Reimüller Mag. Dimitra Reimüller

06.05.2021 - 15:37

Odhadní cena:
EUR 3.600,- do EUR 4.000,-
Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 3.600,-

Karl Wilhelm Diefenbach

(Hadamar 1851-1913 Capri)

Provenance:
Private Collection Germany.

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Ölgemälde und Aquarelle des 19. Jahrhunderts
Datum: 06.05.2021 - 15:37
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 03.05. - 06.05.2021