Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 613

Franz Roubaud

(Odessa 1856–1928 Munich)
A Russian Infantryman, signed, dated Franz Roubaud, Berlin 27 February 1906, gouache, mixed media on board, 47.5 x 28.5 cm, framed (mounted behind glass)

Provenance:
Private Collection Germany.

We are grateful to Dr. Olga Sugrobova-Roth for her scientific assistance.

Франц Алексеевич Рубо
(Одесса, 1856 – 1928, Мюнхен)
Русский солдат. Справа внизу подпись, надпись и дата: Franz Roubaud, Berlin 27. Februar 1906. Картон, гуашь, смеш. Техника. 47,5 x 28,5 см. Рама, под стеклом.

Происхождение:
Немецкое частное собрание

Expert: Dr. Brigitte Huck Dr. Brigitte Huck
+43-1-515 60-378

07.06.2021 - 16:00

Odhadní cena:
EUR 4.000,- do EUR 4.500,-

Franz Roubaud

(Odessa 1856–1928 Munich)

Provenance:
Private Collection Germany.

Франц Алексеевич Рубо
(Одесса, 1856 – 1928, Мюнхен)

Происхождение:
Немецкое частное собрание

+43-1-515 60-378

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Gemälde des 19. Jahrhunderts
Datum: 07.06.2021 - 16:00
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 29.05. - 07.06.2021