Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 645

Artist around 1840

Family portrait of six children of the K. K. Scarf-manufacturer Sebastian Haydter (1807-1888), Gumpendorf, Vienna, in a landscape, on the reverse inscribed with the names and birth dates of the Haydter children, pinxit 1841 and monogrammed J.T, oil on canvas, 126 x 157 cm, slightly damaged

Provenance:
Private Collection Vienna;
Dorotheum, Vienna, 12. October 2010, lot 41;
Private Collection Vienna.

Expert: Mag. Dimitra Reimüller Mag. Dimitra Reimüller

07.06.2021 - 16:00

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 8.960,-
Odhadní cena:
EUR 7.000,- do EUR 9.000,-

Artist around 1840

Provenance:
Private Collection Vienna;
Private Collection Vienna.

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Gemälde des 19. Jahrhunderts
Datum: 07.06.2021 - 16:00
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 29.05. - 07.06.2021