August Xaver Karl Ritter von Pettenkofen
(Vienna 1822–1889)
A Carriage with Horses, monogrammed a. p., oil on panel, 14.3 x 22.5 cm, framed, cradled
Provenance:
Galerie Hermann Fromme, Vienna, 16 March 1926, lot 56;
Dorotheum, Vienna, 4 June 1930, los 258 (by the execution court of Vienna, Dept. 2 (E 6851/27);
Unknown Collection;
Dorotheum, Vienna, 23 October 1937, lot 552 (bought in);
Private collection, Vienna.
Compare:
Arpad Weixelgärtner, August Pettenkofen, Vienna 1916, p. 513 no. 1725 and
p. 514 no. 1738.
Private collection, Vienna.
07.06.2021 - 16:00
EUR 5.000,- do EUR 7.000,-
(Vienna 1822–1889)
Provenance:
Unknown Collection;
Private collection, Vienna.
Compare:
p. 514 no. 1738.
Private collection, Vienna.
Aukce: | Obrazy 19. století |
Typ aukce: | Sálová aukce s Live bidding |
Datum: | 07.06.2021 - 16:00 |
Prohlídka: | 29.05. - 07.06.2021 |
Další objekty umělce
Odhadní cena:
EUR 5.000,- do EUR 7.000,- -
Odhadní cena:
EUR 4.000,- do EUR 6.000,-