Čís. položky 663

August Xaver Karl Ritter von Pettenkofen

August Xaver Karl Ritter von Pettenkofen - Obrazy 19. století

(Vienna 1822–1889)
A Carriage with Horses, monogrammed a. p., oil on panel, 14.3 x 22.5 cm, framed, cradled

Provenance:
Galerie Hermann Fromme, Vienna, 16 March 1926, lot 56;
Dorotheum, Vienna, 4 June 1930, los 258 (by the execution court of Vienna, Dept. 2 (E 6851/27);
Unknown Collection;
Dorotheum, Vienna, 23 October 1937, lot 552 (bought in);
Private collection, Vienna.

Compare:
Arpad Weixelgärtner, August Pettenkofen, Vienna 1916, p. 513 no. 1725 and
p. 514 no. 1738.
Private collection, Vienna.

07.06.2021 - 16:00

Odhadní cena:
EUR 5.000,- do EUR 7.000,-

(Vienna 1822–1889)

Provenance:
Unknown Collection;
Private collection, Vienna.

Compare:
p. 514 no. 1738.
Private collection, Vienna.

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 10.00 - 17.00

Aukce: Obrazy 19. století
Typ aukce: Sálová aukce s Live bidding
Datum: 07.06.2021 - 16:00
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 29.05. - 07.06.2021