Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 215

Serge Poliakoff *

(Moscow 1906–1969 Paris)
Untitled, 1958–59, signed, gouache on paper laid down on canvas, 43.5 x 56.5 cm, framed

We are grateful to Thaddée Poliakoff for the assistance with cataloguing this work

Provenance:
European Private Collection

Literature:
A. Poliakoff, Catalogue raisonné de l’oeuvre de Serge Poliakoff, vol. V 1966–1969, Munich 2016, Galerie Française, no. 59–232, p. 60 with ill.

Expert: Alessandro Rizzi Alessandro Rizzi
+39-02-303 52 41

alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it

23.06.2021 - 16:00

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 47.800,-
Odhadní cena:
EUR 35.000,- do EUR 45.000,-

Serge Poliakoff *

(Moscow 1906–1969 Paris)

Provenance:
European Private Collection

Literature:

+39-02-303 52 41

alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Zeitgenössische Kunst I
Datum: 23.06.2021 - 16:00
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 17.06. - 23.06.2021