Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 437

Arnulf Rainer *

(born in Baden near Vienna in 1929)
“Rücken”, monogrammed AR as well as titled, signed, dated A. Rainer 94 “Rücken” on the reverse, oil on cardboard, on wood, 95 x 61 cm, framed

Illustrated in catalogue:
Arnulf Rainer: la pittura come energia e compromissione, Galleria ARTE 92, Milan 1999, p. 29

Provenance:
Gallerie ARTE 92 (label on the reverse)
Private Collection, Italy

Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358

elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at

24.06.2021 - 16:22

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 56.550,-
Odhadní cena:
EUR 35.000,- do EUR 50.000,-

Arnulf Rainer *

Illustrated in catalogue:

Provenance:
Private Collection, Italy

+43-1-515 60-358

elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Zeitgenössische Kunst II
Datum: 24.06.2021 - 16:22
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 17.06. - 24.06.2021