Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 522 -

Serge Poliakoff *

(Moscow 1906–1969 Paris)
Composition abstraite 59–206, signed Serge Poliakoff, gouache on paper, 47.5 x 62 cm, framed

The work is registered in the Archive Serge Poliakoff under the number 859142.

Provenance:
Galerie Berggruen & Cie, Paris
Collection Dr. Franz Meyer sen., Zurich
Private Collection, Zurich

Literature:
Alexis Poliakoff, Serge Poliakoff, Catalogue Raisonné, 2004, Vol. III, no. 59–206
Francoise Brütsch, Serge Poliakoff, Neuchatel, Ides et Calendes, 1993, p. 116

Expert: Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
+49-211-210 77 47

petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de

24.06.2021 - 16:37

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 30.714,-
Odhadní cena:
EUR 24.000,- do EUR 28.000,-

Serge Poliakoff *

(Moscow 1906–1969 Paris)

Provenance:
Private Collection, Zurich

Literature:

+49-211-210 77 47

petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Zeitgenössische Kunst II
Datum: 24.06.2021 - 16:37
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 17.06. - 24.06.2021

** Kupní cena vč. poplatku kupujícího a DPH (für Lieferland Österreich)