William Scott *
(Greenock 1913-1989 Coleford)
Untitled, 1961, signed, dated W. Scott 61, watercolor, gouache on thin hand-woven paper, 50 x 60.5 cm, framed
This work is registered in the William-Scott-Archive, London, under the no. 2042.
Provenance:
Galerie Charles Lienhard, Zurich
Private Collection, Southern Germany
Expert: Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de
24.06.2021 - 16:43
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 16.757,-
EUR 12.000,- do EUR 14.000,-
William Scott *
(Greenock 1913-1989 Coleford)
Provenance:
Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de
Aukce: | Současné umění II |
Datum: | 24.06.2021 - 16:43 |
Prohlídka: | 17.06. - 24.06.2021 |
** Kupní cena vč. poplatku kupujícího a DPH(Země dodání Rakousko)