Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 590 -

David Parrish

(born in Birmingham, Alabama in 1939)
Mullins, 2013, monogrammed, dated dhp 2013, signed, dated and titled on the stretcher David Parrish 2013 MULLINS, oil on canvas, 122 x 91 cm, framed

Provenance:
Louis K. Meisel Gallery, New York (gallery label on the stretcher)
Private Collection, USA

Exhibited:
Tallinn, Kumu Art Museum, 2016
Brussels, Museé d’Ixelles, 2016
Hagen, Osthaus Museum, 2016/17
Rotterdam, Hunsthal, 2017
Tampa (Florida), Museum of Art, 2017

Literature:
Letze, Otto, Hyper Realisme 50 Jaar Schilderkunst, 2017, p. 125

Expert: Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
+49-211-210 77 47

petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de

24.06.2021 - 16:48

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 15.488,-
Odhadní cena:
EUR 12.000,- do EUR 14.000,-

David Parrish

Provenance:
Private Collection, USA

Exhibited:
Rotterdam, Hunsthal, 2017

Literature:

+49-211-210 77 47

petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Zeitgenössische Kunst II
Datum: 24.06.2021 - 16:48
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 17.06. - 24.06.2021

** Kupní cena vč. poplatku kupujícího a DPH (für Lieferland Österreich)