Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 220

Josef Lorenzl, “Spanischer Shawl” (standing female dancer, possibly Dolores del Rio in pose, with a large shawl), designed in c. 1928/29, executed by Wiener Manufaktur Friedrich Goldscheider, by c. 1940

light-bodied ceramic, with polychrome glazes; base in craquelé technique; the underside of the base stamped with workshop signet (GS 25), Hand-Decorated, Vienne, embossed model no. 5822, number 644 and 15 and additionally embossed 15 and brushed no. S. W.(?) 5. N and monogram; the side of the base embossed with Lorenzl; slightly chipped in places; height 45 cm. (MP)

Literature:
Dechant / Goldscheider, Goldscheider catalogue raisonné, p.

Expert: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A. Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.

07.07.2021 - 16:50

Odhadní cena:
EUR 1.600,- do EUR 2.000,-

Literature:

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Jugendstil und angewandte Kunst des 20. Jahrhunderts
Datum: 07.07.2021 - 16:50
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 01.07. - 07.07.2021