Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 144

Franz von Defregger

(Stronach near Dölsach 1835-1921 Munich)
Portrait of Marie Defregger (married Piloty) as a Child in a White Dress, on the reverse confirmation of authenticity by Hans Defregger 1943, oil and pencil on paper on dboard, image size 11.2 x 8.9 cm, framed, (Rei)

Provenance:
Collection of the sitter Marie Piloty, née Defregger (1901-1988), Munich;
By inheritance to her son Robert Piloty (1924-2013), Darmstadt (according to reverse);
His heirs;
Sale, Neumeister Fine Art Auctioneers, Munich, 27 September 2017, lot 267;
Private Collection Germany.

Illustrated in:
Hans-Peter Defregger, Defregger 1835-1921, Rosenheimer Verlagshaus 1983, p. 378 (Maria Defregger).

Expert: Mag. Dimitra Reimüller Mag. Dimitra Reimüller

15.09.2021 - 16:05

Odhadní cena:
EUR 800,- do EUR 1.200,-

Franz von Defregger

Provenance:
His heirs;
Private Collection Germany.

Illustrated in:

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Ölgemälde und Aquarelle des 19. Jahrhunderts
Datum: 15.09.2021 - 16:05
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 08.09. - 15.09.2021