Fritz Wotruba *
(Vienna 1907-1975)
A Small Seated Figure, 1952/1953, bronze, black-brown patina, signed Wotruba, no. 217, edition of 1000 casts numbered in Arabic numerals, height 21 cm, ed. Euro Art
Jürg Janett, Fritz Wotruba, Werkverzeichnis, Skulpturen, Reliefs, Bühnen- und Architekturmodelle, Erker-Verlag, St. Gallen, 2002, page 2002, catalogue raisonné no. 174/2
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
28.09.2021 - 15:34
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 4.352,-
EUR 1.400,- do EUR 1.800,-
- Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 1.200,-
Fritz Wotruba *
(Vienna 1907-1975)
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Moderní umění a současné umění |
Datum: | 28.09.2021 - 15:34 |
Prohlídka: | 22.09. - 28.09.2021 |
Položky z jiných aukcí
- 1995 Château Lynch-Bages, Bordeaux, 92 Cellar Tracker-Punkte
- Barocke Aufsatzfigur in Rankenwerk,
- Brillant Damenring