Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 195

Giacinto Cerone *

(Melfi 1957-2004 Rome)
Segale cornuta, 1989, monogrammed and dated under the base, gypsum, 65 x 25 x 14 cm

This work is accompanied by a photo-certificate signed by the artist.

Provenance:
Valeria Belvedere Collection, Milan European Private Collection

Exhibited:
Milan, Giacinto Cerone, Galleria Valeria Belvedere, 4 March - 24 April 1993

Literature:
Valeria Belvedere 1991-1993, Galli Thierry, Milan

Expert: Alessandro Rizzi Alessandro Rizzi
+39-02-303 52 41

alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it

28.09.2021 - 16:04

Odhadní cena:
EUR 1.500,- do EUR 2.000,-
Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 1.300,-

Giacinto Cerone *

(Melfi 1957-2004 Rome)

Provenance:

Exhibited:

Literature:

+39-02-303 52 41

alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst
Datum: 28.09.2021 - 16:04
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 22.09. - 28.09.2021