Robert Batty
(London 1789-1848), Zeichner, C. Westwood, Stecher, Das Helenental nahe Baden bei Wien mit Ruine Rauheneck, kolorierter Stahlstich, London, datiert: "1822", betitelt: "Vallee d'Helenne at Baaden", signiert: "Drawn by Cptn. Batty - Engraved by C. Westwood", Blatt 31 der Serie:"German Scenery from drawings made in 1820 by Captain Betty of the Grenadier Guards.", ca. 13 x 21 cm, Passepartout, verglast, gerahmt (Ko)
Expert: Mag. Dr. Tobias Nickel
Mag. Dr. Tobias Nickel
+43-662-871671-21
23.09.2021 - 15:22
- Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 140,-
Robert Batty
Mag. Dr. Tobias Nickel
+43-662-871671-21
Aukce: | Klenoty, umění a starožitnosti |
Datum: | 23.09.2021 - 15:22 |
Prohlídka: | online |