Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 205

A Large Tapestry, Mary Plachky *

Vienna, c. 1975, polychrome wool with a design reduced to basic geometric shapes, signed Plachky (woven), dimensions c. 123 x 300 cm. (MHA)

Provenance:
Private ownership, Austria, inherited by the present owner from his godmother, who was a close friend of Maria Plachky and her husband Gottfried Kumpf.

Expert: Mathias Harnisch, MA Mathias Harnisch, MA
+43-1-515 60-242

Mathias.Harnisch@dorotheum.at

06.10.2021 - 16:08

Odhadní cena:
EUR 3.000,- do EUR 4.500,-

Provenance:

+43-1-515 60-242

Mathias.Harnisch@dorotheum.at

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Design
Datum: 06.10.2021 - 16:08
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 01.10. - 06.10.2021